Bux-Mont Bassmasters

Next Tournament 

Lake Nockamixon - 25Aug2018

Hudson River Tx Results

1st Bobby 4 fish 7.56 (Day 2 Lunker)

2nd Curtis 4 fish 6.67 

3rd Kevin 1 fish 4.74 (Day 1 Lunker)

4th Dan 1 fish 2.03

5th Warren 1 fish 1.96

6th Terry 1 fish 1.92 

Lake Anna Results May 05-06May2018

1st Dan 17.81 

2nd Terry 17.51

3rd Curtis 13.27

4th Kevin 13.25

5th Tim 12.10

6th John U 9.11

7th Warren 8.19

8th Bob 7.96 

9th Bill 4.73

10th Vern 3.66

 

Lunker 

Day 1 Kevin/Bob 3.20

Day 2 Terry 4.58

Big Bag 

Kevin 10.27 

 

 

Anchor Results 15Apr2018

1st Brandon 4 fish 13.23

2nd Dave 3 fish 8.27

3rd Bob 3 fish 6.86

4th Chuck 2 fish 5.74

5th Warren 1 fish 5.24 & big fish

6th Scott 2 fish 4.41

7th Kevin 2 fish 3.83

8th Greg 1 fish 3.18

9th Dan 1 fish 2.82

Matt, Joe Z., Chris, Vern, Tim, Jeff, Curtis, John H., Bill and John U. did not weigh in fish. 

Sponsor Spotlight

Magic Shine Car Wash

Blue Marsh Tx Results

1st Dan 3 fish 8.54

2nd Dave 2 fish 4.04

3rd Chuck 1 fish 3.38 and Lunker

4th Greg 1 fish 3.10

5th Terry 1 fish 2.32

6th Matt 1 fish 1.82 

 

2018 Trade Shows

Great American Outdoor Show - Harrisburg Farm Show Complex.   2/3 - 2/11


Blue Mountain Fish and Game
Walnutport, PA. 2/10

Delaware River Shad Fisherman’s Flea Mkt
Sewyco Fire Dept.
Bethlehem, PA.   2/25

Wellsville Fishing Flea Market
Wellsville Fire Dept
Wellsville,PA.  3/10

World Fishing and Outdoor Expo
Rockland Community College
Suffern, NY.   3/1 - 3/4
 
Quakertown Outdoorsman flea market
Q-town F.D. #1
March 10th.

2017 Final Standings

Congratulations to Top Boater Matt Japchen and Top Rider Kevin Reimel for a job well done.  2018 Can't get here fast enough.

 

2017 Top Boater (Points)

1.  Matt J. (1390)

2.  Dan N. (1390)

3.  Chuck M. (1170)

 

2017 Top Riders (Points)

1.  Kevin R. (1025)

2.  Tim H. (810)

3.  Bill S. (675) 

 

Bux-Mont Bassmasters collects for Manna on Main Street

Bux-Mont Bassmasters food drive is delivered to Manna on Main Street. Thanks again to all who donated. Pictured is Scott Lukens (L) MoMS and President Bob Lengyel (R).

 

JBS - Quality meats for over 50 years

 

     

 

leaders in quality.

leaders in service.

Application for PA State Championship

Those that have qualified for the PA State Championship on Lake Wallenpaupack need to have application to Fred Lewis by 9/27/2016 (Not postmarked).  For more information, visit pabass.com

Fred Lewis
PA Bass Federation - TD
428 Marjorie Drive
Dunmore, PA 18512

 

PA State Team Results 2016

Congratulations to everyone that participated on the PA State Team on Cayuga Lake from Bux-Mont.  Just wish we could of sustained the momentum from Day 1. Everyone gave it their all.  

Finish 20th Overall

Anglers:

19. Bob*

40. Tim

62. Chuck

Co-anglers:

22. Curtis*

53. Bill S

54. Kevin

*Bob and Curtis qualify for the PA State Championship @ Lake Wallenpaupack (Sept. 30 - Oct 1)

 Tim and Curtis qualify for the TBF National Semi-Final @ Lake Champlain (Oct. 15 - Oct 16)