Leader Board
WARREN ROBERTSON
WINS NORTH EAST TOURNAMENT
(November 4, 2023)
1st place 2-Fish 6.5 LBS
2nd Dan Nicholas
4-Fish 5.5 Lbs.
3rd. Justin Smith
2-Fish – 4.9 Lbs.
TEAM OF
DAN NICHOLAS
WINS DELAWARE RIVER TEAM TOURNAMENT
1st place 5-Fish 7.8 LBS
2nd Warren Robertson
Kevin Reimel
4-Fish 6.0 Lbs.
3rd. Steve Robertson
Dylan Webber
5-Fish – 5.4 Lbs.
Delaware River Big Fish - Warren Robertson - Kevin Reimel 2.0LBS.
TEAM OF
WARREN ROBERTSON-WAYNE LYNN
WIN BLUE MARSH TOURNAMENT
1st place 4-Fish 9.2 LBS
2nd Steve Robertson
Vern Conrad
2-Fish 4.0 Lbs.
3rd. John Uhler
Cody Schwartz
1-Fish – 3.2 LBS
BIG FISH – Team Warren Robertson-Wayne Lynn. 4.2 LBS.
CODY SCHWARTZ WINS
James River / Chickahominy River
(September 24,25 2023)
1st. Cody Schwartz 7.8 LBS
2nd. Warren Robertson. 5.6 LBS
BIG FISH JAMES RIVER – Cody Schwartz 2.2 LBS.
CODY SCHWARTZ WINS
North East Tournament
Anchor Marine (August 20, 2023)
1st. Cody Schwartz 6.8 LBS.
2nd John Uhler 6.5 LBS
3rd Bill Sparango 6.0 LBS
4th Kevin Reimel -Wayne Lynn 5.60 LBS each
BIG FISH NORTH EAST- John Uhler – Kevin Reimel 3.8 LBS each
PAUL COVELL WINS
Lake Nockamixon Pa.
Team Tournament
(June 17, 2023)
1st. Paul Covell. 15.80 LBS
3rd Sam Carris 9.8 LBS
2nd Dan Nicholas 10.8 LBS.
4th Bill Sparango. 9.6 LBS
Kevin Reimel
BIG FISH LAKE NOCKAMIXON – Paul Covell 5.8 LBS (x2)
DAN NICHOLAS WINS
DUNDEE TOURNAMENT NORTH EAST MD.
(August 20, 2023)
1st. Dan Nicholas 9.4 LBS.
3rd Steve Robertson 6.2 LBS
2nd Warren Robertson 6.8 LBS
4th Cody Schwartz 5.8 LBS
BIG FISH DUNDEE MD. – Kevin Reimel 3.2 LBS
TREY MARCO WINS
Lums Pond Tournament
(May 02, 2023)
TREY MARCO
1st. 9.2 LBS.
Warren Robertson
3rd. 8.0 LBS.
Dan Nicholas
2nd. 8.0 LBS.
Sam Carris
4th. 4.8 LBS
BIG FISH LUMS POND - TREY MARCO 2.6 LBS
PAUL COVELL
Wins 2- Day Tournament
Lake Anna, Virginia
(March 25-26, 2023)
1st Place 11.4 LBS
2nd Trey Marco 10.6 LBS
4th Dan Nicholas 8.8 LBS
3rd John Uhler 10.4 LBS
LAKE ANNA BIG FISH DAY 1 – Bill Dauphinee 3.6 LBS.
LAKE ANNA BIG FISH DAY 2 - Sam Carris 3.6 LBS.